Schedule


SCHEDULE:

GIRLS:  Clinic @ 10:25 am

Games to follow at 11:00 am & Noon

 

TEAM ROSTERS will be sent to player's email on Labor Day Weekend.

 

 

Court 1

Left

Court 2

Center

Court 3

Right

 

 

SUNDAY # 1 Sept 10

 

10:15 am

GIRLS report for jerseys

 

 

10:30 am

Girl’sCLINIC

 

 

11:00 am

Wisconsin  vs  Illinois

Michigan vs Marquette

UWM   vs UWGB

Noon

Teams (A) vs (B)

Teams  (C) vs (D)

Teams  (E) vs (F)

12:45 pm

BOYS report for jerseys

 

 

1:00 pm

Boy’s CLINIC

 

 

1:30 pm

Knicks vs.  Lakers

Celtics vs.   Hawks

Bulls vs.  Magic

2:30 pm

Bucks  vs. Heat

Pistons vs.  Team #1

Team #2 vs.  Team #3

3:30 pm

Team #4 vs Team #5

 

Team #6  vs. Team #7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY  # 2 Sept 17

 

10:25 am

GIRLS CLINIC

 

 

11 am

Illinois  vs Michigan

Wisconsin  vs  UWM

UWGB  vs   Marquette

NOON

Teams  (B) vs (D)

Teams  (A) vs (F)

 

Teams  (C) vs (E)

12:15 pm

Players & parents

Free seminar re:

College Recruiting Process

Presented by Jason Lauren –

National Scouting Report

of Wisconsin

At the Seibert Center

1 Floor below gym

1:00 pm

Players & parents

Free seminar re:

College Recruiting Process

Presented by Jason Lauren –

National Scouting Report

of Wisconsin

At the Seibert Center

1 Floor below gym

1:00 pm

Boy’s CLINIC

 

 

1:30 pm

Celtics vs  Knicks

Lakers  vs   Bulls

Magic  vs  Hawks

2:30 pm

Pistons  vs  Bucks

Team #2  vs Heat

Team #1 vs Team #3

3:30 pm

Team #4   vs  Team #7

Team #5  vs Team  #6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY # 3 Sept 24

 

10:25 am

GIRLS’ CLINIC

 

 

11:00 am

Michigan  vs  UWM

Illinois  vs  UWGB

Wisconsin  vs  Marquette

Noon

Teams (B)  vs  (F)

Teams (C)  vs  (D)

Teams (A)  vs  (E)

1:00 pm

BOYS CLINIC

 

 

1:30 pm

Lakers   vs   Celtics

Magic  vs  Knicks

Hawks   vs   Bulls

2:30 pm

Team #3  vs  Bucks

Heat  vs  Pistons

Team #2   vs  Team #1

3:30 pm

Team #5 vs Team #6

Team #4 vs Team #7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY # 4   OCT 1

 

Oct 1

Tourney Schedule TBA

Girls 10:30 am- 12:30 pm

Boys 1:00 pm-5 pm

 

 

SUNDAY # 5    OCT 8  

 

Oct 8

Tourney Schedule TBA

Girls 10:30 am- 12:30 pm

Boys 1:00 pm-5 pm

 

 

Individual trophies awarded

Medals awarded

Team photos following