Schedule


Tournament Schedule for Sunday, Sept. 23

 

 

 

 

GIRLS TOURNEY

 

 

11:00 am

 

Michigan (Charles) 3-1

Marquette (Courier) 2-2vs

 

 

UWGB (Mannisto) 3-1 vs

Wisconsin (Johnson) 0-4

 

NOON

 

Losers of Court # 1

Vs

Losers of Court #2

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Winners of Court # 1

vs

Winners of Court # 2

 

Individual trophies awarded to

Champs & runners-up

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS TOURNEY

 

 

 

SEED A:

Bucks-Goodwin 4-0

Knicks-Meyer 2-2

Celtics- Taylor 1-3

SEED B:

Magic-Lopez 3-1

Heat-Wright 2-2

Lakers-Williams 0-4

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 pm

Seed #B1 vs Seed #A2

Seed # A1 vs Seed #2B

Seed # A3 vs Seed # B3

 

 

Magic vs Knicks

 

 

Bucks vs Heat

 

Celtics vs Lakers

2:00

pm

 

Consolation Game

Winner of 1pm Court # 3 vs

Loser of 1pm Court # 1 or 2 (whichever team gave up least points)

 

Individual trophies to Winners 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Winners of 1pm games

on Courts 1&2

 

Individual trophies awarded to

Champs & runners-up

 

 

Winners to Consolation Game Court #1

Loser of 1pm

Court 3 game vs

Loser of 1pm Court 1 or 2

(whichever team

gave up the most points)

 

 

Boys & Girls Schedule for 2018 - Sundays Sept. 9, 16, & 23

 

 

 

 

              Sept 9                                                                      SUNDAY # 1

 

10:15 am

GIRLS report for jerseys

 

 

10:30 am

 

Girl’s CLINIC

 

11:00 am

Marquette  vs  UWGB

Michigan vs Wisconsin

 

12:00 Noon

Marquette vs Wisconsin

Michigan vs UWGB

 

12:15pm&

1:00 pm

Parents of boys & girls & players:

Recruiting Seminar I

Presented by Jason Lauren –

ScoutU

In Siebert Center (lower level)

12:45 pm

BOYS report for jersey

BOYS report for jerseys

BOYS report for jerseys

1:00 pm

 

 

 

1:30 pm

Bucks vs Celtics

Heat vs Knicks

Lakers vs Magic

2:30 pm

Knicks vs Lakers

Bucks vs Magic

Celtics vs Heat

 

 

Sept 16  SUNDAY  # 2

 

10:30 am

 

GIRLS Contest (Dribble, FT, & 3-point)

 

11 am

Wisconsin vs UWGB

Marquette vs Michigan

 

NOON

Michigan vs Wisconsin

Marquette vs UWGB

 

1:00 pm

 

BOYS CONTEST

 

1:30 pm

Celtics vs Magic

Heat vs Lakers

Bucks vs Knicks

2:30 pm

Bucks vs Lakers

Celtics vs Knicks

Heat vs Magic

 

 

SUNDAY # 3 Sept 23

 

 

 

GIRLS TOURNEY

 

11:00 am

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

BOYS Tourney

 

1:00 pm

Seed #1B vs Seed #2A

Seed # 1A vs Seed #2B

Seed # 3A vs Seed # 3B

2:00pm

Consolation Game

Winner of 1pm Court # 3 vs

Loser of 1pm Court # 1 or 2 (whichever team gave up least points)

Individual trophies to Winners 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Winners of 1pm games

on Court 1&2

Individual trophies awarded to

Champs & runners-up

 

Loser of 1pm Court 3 game vs

Loser of 1pm Court 1 or 2

(whichever team gave up the

most points)