CLICK HERE TO REGISTER  - Boys roster is Full.  Call 262 844-6282 to be put on waiting list.  Openings remain on Girl's Roster.


 WHAT is FCHEBL?  

Future Collegiate High Exposure Basketball League is a 5 Sunday basketball league for highly talented girl or boy players from WI and northern IL. FCHEBL prepares athletes for the upcoming season, provides opportunity to play with and against the "best" while exposing them to college coaches.   

                    

WHO?

Top boys and girls players from Wisconsin and Illinois high schools are eligible. 

WHEN? 

Sundays Sept. 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th and Oct. 5th, 2014 

Game Times - 11:00 am - ?

WHERE?

Wisconsin Lutheran College

Rex Center 8800 West Bluemound Rd. Milwaukee, WI (Map)

COST?

Registration - Payment Aug. 1, 2014 to ? (if space available - Only 8 spots remain) :

$265 -1 game each Sunday on Sept. 7, 14, & 21 plus 2 games on Tournament Sept. 28 & Oct 5

$305 - 2 games each Sunday on Sept 7, 14, 21, plus 2 games on Tournament Sept. 28 & Oct 5

 REFUND POLICY-

We understand that sometimes plans fall through and you can't participate. In that event, we can offer you a partial refund depending on the dates.

Prior to July 31 - 100% minus $40 handling fee. 

After July 31 - 70% refund. 

After August 15 - No Refund. 

 Contact information: 

email: fchebl@yahoo.com 

cell:    262 844-6282

 Check out Newsletters for Boys and Girls High School Season 2013-14 including All State and All Conference players.

         Congratulations on reaching the 2014 NCAA Final 4  to  Sam Dekker (FCHEBL alumnus) and Aaron Moesch (FCHEBL alumnus) the Wisconsin Badger Team, and Coach Bo Ryan! 

Congratulations to National Champions UW-Whitewater's D3 Men's Basketball Team & (6) FCHEBL Player's Alumni Andrew Bryson (Elkhorn), Eric Bryson (Elkhorn), Ryan McBride(Brookfield East), Alex Merg (Greendale), Dylan Graf (Racine Lutheran), and Clay Stevens (Racine Lutheran), and Coach Pat Miller!Congratulations to Alyssa Colla (Muskego HS) FCHEBL Alumni Player named Northern Michigan University Women's Basketball Team MVP!

  Alert:  REVISED SCHEDULE - For Boys & Girls

Date

Time

G/B

Court # 1

Court #2

Court #3

Sept. 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 am

Girls

          Illinois vs Iowa

UWM vs Wisconsin

Marquette vs UWGB

 

Noon

Girls

            Skills Clinic

 

 

 

12:30 pm

Girls / Boys

GIRLS #1 vs #2

GIRLS    #3 vs #4

Boys       #1vs #2

 

1:00

Boys and

Parents

Siebert Center (ANYONE)

"College Recruiting: What you need to know!"

Jason Lauren, Area Scout/Director
National Scouting Report of Wisconsin

 

 

 

1:30

Girls and

Parents

Siebert Center (ANYONE)

"College Recruiting: What you need to know!"

Jason Lauren, Area Scout/Director
National Scouting Report of Wisconsin

 

 

 

1:30

Boys

Skills Clinic

 

 

 

2:00

Boys

Bucks vs Bulls

Celtics vs Hawks

Heat vs Knicks

 

3:00

Boys

3 vs 4

5 vs 6

7 vs 8

 

4:00

Boys

Lakers vs Magic

Pistons vs Suns

 

Sept. 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 am

Girls

Iowa vs Marquette

UWGB vs UWM

Illinois vs Wisconsin

 

Noon

Girls

Skills Clinic

 

 

 

12:30 pm

Girls/Boys

GIRLS #1 vs #4

GIRLS #2 vs #3

BOYS 1vs 3

 

1:30

Boys

Skills Clinic

 

 

 

2:00

Boys

Celtics vs Knicks

Bucks vs Hawks

Heat vs Bulls

 

3:00

Boys

5 vs 7

2 vs 4

6 vs 8

 

4:00

Boys

Lakers vs Pistons

Magic vs Suns

 

Sept. 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 am

Girls/Boys

Iowa vs UWM

Illinois vs Marquette

UWGB vs Wisconsin

 

Noon

 

Skills Clinic

 

 

 

12:30 pm

Girls/ Boys

Girls #2 vs # 4

Girls #1 vs #3

Boys 2 vs 3

 

1:30

Boys

Skills Clinic

 

 

 

2:00

Boys

Hawks vs Heat

Knicks vs Bulls

Celtics vs Bucks

 

3:00

Boys

6 vs 4

5  vs 8

             1 vs 7

 

4:00

Boys

Magic vs Pistons

Lakers vs Suns

 

Sept. 28

& Oct. 5

 

 

TOURNAMENT

Tournament  teams play 4

 

 

 

11 am

Girls

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

Noon

Girls

 

 

 

 

1 pm

Boys

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

2 pm

Boys

 

 

 

 

3 pm

Boys

 

 

 

 

4 pm

Boys

 

 

 

Individual trophies and medals will be given out the final Sunday!